Handyman Axel
Hi! I'm Axel, a versatile handyman with 15 years of experience in furniture assembly, yard work, and general repairs. From mounting needs, smart home installations to furniture assembly, and yard maintenance, I bring rel...
Project Gallery & Portfolio




Services
This provider offers the following services:
Ready to get this done?
Post your gig and invite Handyman Axel
to start a conversation.
About this provider
Service Area
Plano, Texas
Service Category
Lawn Mowing, Smart Home Installation, Landscaping And Lawn Care, Handyman Services, Assembly Service
Business Type
Contractor
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with Handyman Axel.
Create a free account to message, request quotes, save favorites, and connect with trusted local pros.
Already have an account?
Have you hired Handyman Axel before?
Help build the Qiggz community by sharing your experience.
Create a free account to connect with Handyman Axel
Already have an account?
How it works
Post your gig
Tell us what you need done.
Invite providers
Invite Handyman Axel (or others) to your gig.
Get responses
Receive messages and quotes.
Choose & connect
Pick the right pro and get it done.
Qiggz is here to help
We help ensure safe, secure connections between homeowners and service providers.

