TANDEM CONSTRUCTION
Hi I am reliable, skilled handyman with hands-on experience in residential repairs, installations, and upgrades. I specialize in doors, windows, trim, light carpentry, and general home improvements. I use quality Craftsm...
Project Gallery & Portfolio





Services
This provider offers the following services:
Ready to get this done?
Post your gig and invite TANDEM CONSTRUCTION
to start a conversation.
About this provider
Service Area
Seattle, Washington
Service Category
Carpentry, Electrical Services, General Plumbing Services, Handyman Services, General Painting Services
Business Type
Contractor
Reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to share your experience with TANDEM CONSTRUCTION.
Create a free account to message, request quotes, save favorites, and connect with trusted local pros.
Already have an account?
Have you hired TANDEM CONSTRUCTION before?
Help build the Qiggz community by sharing your experience.
Create a free account to connect with TANDEM CONSTRUCTION
Already have an account?
How it works
Post your gig
Tell us what you need done.
Invite providers
Invite TANDEM CONSTRUCTION (or others) to your gig.
Get responses
Receive messages and quotes.
Choose & connect
Pick the right pro and get it done.
Qiggz is here to help
We help ensure safe, secure connections between homeowners and service providers.

